skip navigation
Blaze Calendar Teams Evaluations Blaze Cup Border Battle Next Level Hockey Camp 4 on 4 League Contact Us Apparel

2019 Results

U18 Boys Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 11:30 AM MN Mullets 2 DC Stars 6 United Civic Center Ice Arena - Baldwin, WI,
4/14/2019 1:00 PM Bucks 2 4 Milwaukee Phoenix 5 United Civic Center Ice Arena - Baldwin, WI,
4/14/2019 3:00 PM Bucks 1 2 MAP 3 Hudson - Gornick

U16 Boys Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 2:30 PM NW Bucks 0 Milwaukee Phoenix 4 United Civic Center Ice Arena - Baldwin, WI,
4/14/2019 3:15 PM Spartans 3 Manitou Muskies 2 Hudson - Drewiske
4/14/2019 4:00 PM WI Blaze 2 Team Strauss 5 United Civic Center Ice Arena - Baldwin, WI,

U14 Girls Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 11:15 AM Tommy Chicago 4 WI Blaze 2 Woodbury Healteast West Rink
4/14/2019 12:45 PM Wisconsin Wildcats 4 Green Bay Hornets 1 Woodbury Healtheast West Rink

U12 Girls Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 8:15 AM WI Blaze 0 Western WI Blue Devils 2 Woodbury Healtheast West Rink
4/14/2019 9:45 AM Helens of Troy 2 Green Bay Hornets 9 Woodbury Healtheast West Rink
4/14/2019 12:30 PM Team MN Gold 3 Wisconsin Wildcats 1 Woodbury Healtheast East Rink

U10 Girls Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 8:00 AM WI Blaze 2 WI Wildcats 4 Woodbury Healtheast East Rink
4/14/2019 9:30 AM Green Bay Hornets 2 Eskimos 1 Woodbury Healtheast East Rink
4/14/2019 11:00 Am Team Strauss 6 Helens of Troy 3 Woodbury Healtheast East rink

2005 Division Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 10:30 AM Tommy Chicago Black 4 Sota Elite 0 Hudson - Gornick
4/14/2019 10:45 AM NW Bucks 7 FHIT 2 Hudson - Drewiske
4/14/2019 12:00 PM WW Blue Devils 2 WI Blaze 5 Hudson - Gornick
4/14/2019 1:30 PM Midwest Devils 1 WI Yellow Jackets 5 Hudson - Gornick



2006 Division Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 10:30 AM Eskimos 1 MPH 8 Somerset, WI
4/14/2019 12:00 PM NW Bucks 0 Wisconsin Crushers 2 Somerset, Wi
4/14/2019 1:30 PM WI Blaze 2 MAP 7 St. Croix Rec - TCO North
4/14/2019 1:45 PM Tommy Chicago Black 1 Breakaway Red 9 Hudson - Drewiske

2007 Division Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 1:30 PM WI Blaze 2 WW Blue Devils 0 Somerset, WI
4/14/2019 3:00 PM Eskimos 2 Breakaway Red 5 Somerset, WI

2009 Division Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 10:45 AM NW Bucks 7 WI Blaze 4 St. Croix Rec - TCO South
4/14/2019 12:15 PM Tommy Chicago Black 6 WW Blue Devils 4 Hudson - Drewiske
4/14/2019 12:15 PM Eskimos 11 Read React Wings 1 St. Croix Rec - TCO South


2008 Division Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 9:15 AM WI Blaze 6 NW Blizzard 4 St. Croix Rec - TCO South
4/14/2019 10:30 AM NW Bucks 6 Eskimos 2 St. Croix Rec - TCO North
4/14/2019 12:00 PM Tommy Chicago 1 WW Blue Devils 3 St. Croix Rec - TCO North
4/14/2019 1:45 PM Manitou Muskies 3 Breakaway Red 9 St. Croix Rec - TCO South

2010 Division Results

Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
4/14/2019 8:00 AM Blaze South 2 NW Bucks 2 Stillwater - Lily Lake
4/14/2019 9:30 AM Tommy Chicago Black 6 Mantou Muskies 8 Stillwater - Lily Lake
4/14/2019 11:00 AM Eskimos Green 7 Blaze North 0 Stillwater - Lily Lake
4/14/2019 12:30 PM Pro Hybrid AAA 8 Eskimo Gray 1 Stillwater - Lily Lake

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!