skip navigation
Blaze Calendar Teams Tryouts Blaze Cup Border Battle Next Level Hockey Camp 4 on 4 League Contact Us Apparel

Blaze Cup 2014 Results

U18 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 8:00 AM Easton Predators 2 Special OPS 5 Tartan
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:30 AM Lumberyard 2 Colorado Jr. Eagles 2 Tartan
Sunday 8/3/2014 11:00 AM Blue Ox 3 NW Bucks 6 Tartan
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:30 PM MN Pitbulls 6 Miracle Gold 8 Tartan

U16 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:00 AM NW Bucks 7 Hazard 0 Baldwin
Sunday 8/3/2014 10:30 AM Jr. Chill 4 Illinois Selects 0 Baldwin
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:00 PM Ice Edge Black 2 Ice Edge Polar 5 Baldwin
Sunday 8/3/2014 1:30 PM WW Selects 2 Midwest Crush 5 Baldwin

1999 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:30 PM Granite City Ice Sabres 6 Ice Edge Blue 1 Somerset
Sunday 8/3/2014 1:30 PM Midwest Warriors 1 MN Flames 7 Cottage Grove

2000 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:40 AM Warrior 5 Western Wranglers 4 Stillwater Blizzard
Sunday 8/3/2014 11:10 AM Metalhead 3 Jr. Chill 2 Stillwater Blizzard
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:00 PM Miracle Gold 3 Wisconsin Blaze 4 OT Stillwater North
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:40 PM MCC Viper 3 NW Bizzard 1 Stillwater Blizzard

2001 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:00 AM MN Pride 6 Western Wranglers 1 Cottage Grove
Sunday 8/3/2014 2:15 PM Jr. Chill 1 Wisconsin Blaze 6 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/3/2014 3:45 PM Omaha Tropics 9 MN Icemen 1 Hudson Drewiske

2002 Black Division Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 11.15 AM Warrior Black 5 Steeldogs 2 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:45 PM Omaha Tropics 5 MN Jr. Moose 2 Hudson Drewiske

2002 Gray Division Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 10:30 AM Dropkick Bagley's 6 Jr. Chill 3 Stillwater North
Sunday 8/3/2014 1:30 PM Sioux City Vipers 0 South Metro Stars 2 Stillwater North
Sunday 8/3/2014 2:10 PM Breakaway US AAA 3 WI Blaze 2 Stillwater Blizzard

2003 Black Division Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 8:00 AM Hockey IQ 4 MN Icemen 2 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/3/2014 8:15 AM MN Jr. Moose 1 WIsconsin Sting 4 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:30 AM Walser 2 Milwaukee Tuskers 0 Hudson-Gornick
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:45 AM Ice Edge Black 6 Miracle Gold 9 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/3/2014 11:00 AM HC St. Paul 4 Omaha Tropics 5 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:30 PM MCC Viper 2 Warrior Black 5 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/3/2014 2:00 PM Icemen 11 MN. Jr. Moose 1 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/3/2014 3:30 PM WI. Sting 7 Hockey IQ 4 Hudson Gornick

2003 Gray Division Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 10:30 AM Wisconsin Blaze 8 Jr. Chill 2 Cottage Grove
Sunday 8/3/2014 12:00 PM Rapid Fire Orange 4 MCC Bulldogs 5 Cottage Grove

2004 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 2:00 PM Midwest Warriors 8 Grizzly's 7 Somerset
Sunday 8/3/2014 3:30 PM Warrior 7 MCC 5 Somerset

2005 Results

Day Date Time Home Score Visitor Score Location
Sunday 8/3/2014 8:00 AM MCC Viper 10 Grizzly's 1 Somerset
Sunday 8/3/2014 9:30 AM Midwest Warriors 3 WI Blaze 4 Somerset
Sunday 8/3/2014 11:00 AM Breakaway US AAA 3 Euro American Blue 9 Somerset