skip navigation
Blaze Calendar Teams Tryouts Blaze Cup Border Battle Apparel Contact Us Next Level

Blaze Cup

2016 Blaze Cup

August 5-7, 2016

U-16 & U-18 Boys, 2002-2007 Boys

August 26-28, 2016

U-10, U-12, U-14 & U-16 Girls

  • 4-Game guarantee (possible bonus game(s) for top teams)
  • Team trophies for 1st – 3rd place teams
  • Player awards for 1st and 2nd place teams
  • NO GATE FEE!
  • Free souvenir tournament programs!
  • $1095 usd team entry fee, $1150 for U-16 & U-18 Boys
  • Somerset, Hudson and Stillwater
 

U18 Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 8:00 AM #1 TC Steel 5 #4 Jr. Chill 7 Baldwin
Sunday 8/2/2015 9:30 AM #2 Midwest Crush 5 #3 WW Selects 1 Baldwin
Sunday 8/2/2015 12:30 PM #5 Special OPS 7 #6 Easton Predators 2 Baldwin
Sunday 8/2/2015 2:00 PM Jr. Chill 5 Midwest Crush 6 Baldwin

U16 Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 9:30 AM #1 Midwest Riot 3 #4 Ice Edge Polar 0 Somerset
Sunday 8/2/2015 9:30 AM #2 Miracle Gold 2 #3 ND Starz 1 St. Croix Rec. North
Sunday 8/2/2015 12:30 PM #5 NW Blizzard 10 #6 WI Blaze 3 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/2/2015 2:00 PM Midwest Riot 5 Miracle Gold 1 Somerset

2001 Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 12:30 PM #3 - Tommy Chicago 4 #4 - MN Flames 0 St. Croix Rec. North
Sunday 8/2/2015 1:45 PM #1 Seed - WI Blaze 5 #2 - ND Blackhawks 4 St. Croix Rec. Blizzard

2002 Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 8:15 AM #1 - Warrior 8 #4 Milwaukee Tuskers 1 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/2/2015 9:45 AM #2 - Omaha 8 #3 Breakaway 1 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/2/2015 11:00 AM #9 Grizzly's 7 #10 NW Outlaws 0 St. Croix Rec. North
Sunday 8/2/2015 12:15 PM #7 Sioux City Vipers 6 #8 Jr. Chill 3 St. Croix Rec. Blizzard
Sunday 8/2/2015 2:00 PM #5 WI Blaze 3 #6 HC St. Paul 7 St. Croix Rec. North
Sunday 8/2/2015 2:15 PM Milwaukee Tuskers 4 Team Breakaway 8 Hudson Drewiske
Sunday 8/2/2015 3:30 PM Warrior 2 Omaha Tropics 6 Hudson Gornick

2003 Black Division Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 9:30 AM #3 WI Sting 2 #4 WI Blaze 3 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/2/2015 2:00 PM #1 Midwest Muskies 5 #2 Omaha Tropics 0 Hudson Gornick

2003 Gray Division Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 3:15 PM NW Blizzard 5 Breakaway White 2 St. Croix Rec. Blizzard

2004 Black Division Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 3:45 PM Milwaukee Tuskers 4 Omaha Tropics 8 Hudson Drewiske

2004 Gray Division Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 3:30 PM NW Blizzard 3 Ice Edge 1 Somerset

2005 Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 8:00 AM #1 NW Blizzard 7 #4 Grizzly's 0 Hudson Gornick
Sunday 8/2/2015 8:00 AM #2 WI Sting 3 #3 Blue Mound Bison 2 Somerset
Sunday 8/2/2015 12:30 PM #5 WI Blaze 4 #6 Team Breakaway 3 Somerset
Sunday 8/2/2015 3:30 PM NW Blizzard 0 WI Sting 1 St. Croix Rec. North

2006 Final Results

DAY DATE TIME HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE LOCATION
Sunday 8/2/2015 12:45 PM #1 MN Frost 9 #2 ND Blackhawks 2 Hudson Drewiske

All teams must fill out online waiver - Click Register below

These rosters added to the online waiver will be uploaded to the website and used for the score sheets

Official Tournament T-Shirts On Site at Stillwater and Hudson